Vascular plant communities of Spain and Portugal. Addenda to the Syntaxonomical checklist of 2001

Salvador Rivas-Martínez, Tomás E. Díaz, Federico Fernández-González, Jesús Izco, Javier Loidi, Mario Lousã & Ángel Penas

Itinera Geobotanica 15(1-2): 5-922 (2002)


Ir a: Contenido - Página anterior - Página siguiente

G. High syntaxa of Spain and Portugal and their characteristic species
2. Alphabetical list of characteristic species

  • Paeonia broteroi Boiss. & Reut. ( Quercion broteroi: 75.2 )
  • Paeonia coriacea Boiss. ( Paeonio broteroi-Quercenion rotundifoliae: 75.2b )
  • Palustriella commutata (Hedw.) Ochyra ( Palustriellion commutatae: 11.2 )
  • Palustriella decipiens (De Not.) Ochyra ( Palustriellion commutatae: 11.2 )
  • Palustriella falcata (Brid.) Hedenas ( Palustriellion commutatae: 11.2 )
  • Pancratium canariense Ker-Gawl. ( Kleinio-Euphorbietea canariensis: 79 )
  • Pancratium maritimum L. ( Ammophiletea: 16 )
  • Panicum repens L. ( Imperato-Saccharion ravennae: 70.2 )
  • Papaver argemone L. ( Scleranthion annui: 39.4 )
  • Papaver dubium L. ( Centaureetalia cyani: 39a )
  • Papaver hybridum L. ( Stellarienea mediae: 39A )
  • Papaver lapeyrousianum Greuter & Burdet var. lapeyrousianum ( Iberidion spathulatae: 33.1 )
  • Papaver lapeyrousianum var. endressii (Asch.) Rivas Mart. ( Iberidion spathulatae: 33.1 )
  • Papaver pinnatifidum Moris ( Roemerion hybridae: 39.2 )
  • Papaver rhoeas L. ( Centaureetalia cyani: 39a )
  • Papaver rupifragum Boiss & Reut. ( Campanulion mollis: 27.14 )
  • Papaver somniferum subsp. setigerum (DC.) Arcang. ( Stellarienea mediae: 39A )
  • Paradisea liliastrum (L.) Bertol. ( Ononidetalia striatae: 52a )
  • Parafestuca albida (Lowe) Alexeev ( Deschampsio-Parafestucion albidae: 57.4 )
  • Parapholis filiformis (Roth) C.E. Hubb. ( Frankenietalia pulverulentae: 22b )
  • Parapholis incurva (L.) C.E. Hubb. ( Saginetea maritimae: 22 )
  • Parapholis pannonica (Host) C.E. Hubb. ( Hordeion marini: 22.3 )
  • Parapholis pycnantha (Hack.) C.E. Hubb. ( Frankenietalia pulverulentae: 22b )
  • Parapholis strigosa (Dumort.) C.E. Hubb. ( Saginetea maritimae: 22 )
  • Parentucellia latifolia (L.) Caruel in Parl. ( Poetalia bulbosae: 54a )
  • Parietaria debilis Forster f. ( Geranio-Torilidion neglectae: 41.1 )
  • Parietaria filamentosa Webb & Berthel. ( Soncho-Aeonion: 31.2 )
  • Parietaria judaica L. ( Parietarietalia: 28a )
  • Parietaria lusitanica L. ( Parietarion lusitanico-mauritanicae: 41.3 )
  • Parietaria mauritanica Durieu ( Parietarion lusitanico-mauritanicae: 41.3 )
  • Paris quadrifolia L. ( Fagetalia: 76a )
  • Parnassia palustris L. ( Scheuchzerio-Caricetea nigrae: 14 )
  • Parolinia intermedia Svent. & Bramwell ( Kleinio-Euphorbietea canariensis: 79 )
  • Parolinia ornata Webb ( Kleinio-Euphorbietea canariensis: 79 )
  • Paronychia aretioides DC. ( Rosmarinetalia officinalis: 64a )
  • Paronychia argentea Lam. ( Poetalia bulbosae: 54a )
  • Paronychia cymosa (L.) DC. ( Tuberarion guttatae: 50.1 )
  • Paronychia echinulata Chater ( Tuberarion guttatae: 50.1 )
  • Paronychia kapela subsp. serpyllifolia (Chaix) Graebn. ( Festuco-Ononidetea striatae: 52 )
  • Paronychia polygonifolia (Vill.) DC. ( Androsacetalia alpinae: 33b )
  • Paronychia suffruticosa (L.) DC. in Lam. ( Anthyllidetalia terniflorae: 64d )
  • Paspalum dilatatum Poir. in Lam. ( Paspalo-Polypogonion viridis: 59.10 )
  • Paspalum distichum L. ( Paspalo-Polypogonion viridis: 59.10 )
  • Paspalum vaginatum Sw. ( Paspalo-Polypogonion viridis: 59.10 )
  • Pastinaca sylvestris Mill. ( Artemisietea vulgaris: 34 )
  • Patellifolia patellaris (Moq.) A.J. Scott, Ford-Lloyd & J.T. Williams ( Chenopodio-Stellarienea: 39B )
  • Patellifolia procumbens (Chr.P. Sm. ex Hornem.) A.J. Scott, Ford-Lloyd & J.T. Williams ( Mesembryanthemion crystallini: 39.9 )
  • Pedicularis foliosa L. ( Seslerietalia caeruleae: 45a )
  • Pedicularis kerneri Dalla Torre ( Caricetalia curvulae: 46a )
  • Pedicularis mixta Gren. ex F.W. Schultz ( Caricion davallianae: 14.4 )
  • Pedicularis palustris L. ( Scheuchzerio-Caricetea nigrae: 14 )
  • Pedicularis pyrenaica J. Gay subsp. pyrenaica ( Caricetea curvulae: 46 )
  • Pedicularis pyrenaica subsp. fallax Rivas Mart., T.E. Díaz, Fern. Prieto, Loidi & Penas ( Armerion cantabricae: 45.3 )
  • Pedicularis schizocalyx (Lange) Steininger ( Arrhenatherion: 59.4 )
  • Pedicularis sylvatica L. subsp. sylvatica ( Nardetalia strictae: 60a )
  • Pedicularis sylvatica subsp. lusitanica (Hoffmanns. & Link) Cout. ( Stauracanthion boivinii: 61.5 )
  • Pedicularis tuberosa L. ( Caricetalia curvulae: 46a )
  • Pedicularis verticillata L. ( Scheuchzerio-Caricetea nigrae: 14 )
  • Peganum harmala L. ( Pegano-Salsoletea: 37 )
  • Pellaea calomelanos (Sw.) Link ( Phagnalo-Cheilanthion maderensis: 27.18 )
  • Pellia epiphylla (L.) Corda ( Montio-Cardaminetalia: 11a )
  • Pellia fabbroniana Raddi ( Adiantetalia capilli-veneris : 26a )
  • Pennisetum setaceum (Forssk.) Chiov. ( Hyparrhenion hirtae: 56.7 )
  • Pentaglottis sempervirens (L.) Tausch ex L.H. Bailey ( Galio-Alliarion petiolatae: 40.2 )
  • Periballia involucrata (Cav.) Janka ( Molineriellion laevis: 50.3 )
  • Pericallis appendiculata (L.f.) B. Nord. ( Ranunculo-Geranion canariensis: 43.6 )
  • Pericallis aurita (L'Hér.) B. Nord. ( Ranunculo-Geranion canariensis: 43.6 )
  • Pericallis cruenta (L'Hér.) Bolle ( Ranunculo-Geranion canariensis: 43.6 )
  • Pericallis echinata (L.f.) B. Nord. ( Ranunculo-Geranion canariensis: 43.6 )
  • Pericallis lanata (L.f.) B. Nord. ( Greenovio-Aeonietea: 31 )
  • Pericallis tussilaginis (L'Hér.) D. Don ( Ranunculo-Geranion canariensis: 43.6 )
  • Periploca angustifolia Labill. ( Periplocion angustifoliae: 75.8 )
  • Periploca laevigata Aiton ( Kleinio-Euphorbietea canariensis: 79 )
  • Persea indica (L.) K. Spreng. ( Pruno-Lauretalia novocanariensis: 82b )
  • Petasites hybridus (L.) Gaertn. ( Aegopodion podagrariae: 40.1 )
  • Petasites paradoxus (Retz) Baumg. ( Polystichetalia lonchitidis: 33c )
  • Petasites pyrenaicus (L.) G. López ( Galio-Urticetea: 40 )
  • Petrocallis pyrenaica (L.) R.Br. ( Seslerietalia caeruleae: 45a )
  • Petrocoptis crassifolia Rouy ( Valeriano-Petrocoptidion: 29.3 )
  • Petrocoptis grandiflora Rothm. ( Petrocoptidion glaucifoliae: 29.4 )
  • Petrocoptis montserratii Fern. Casas ( Valeriano-Petrocoptidion: 29.3 )
  • Petrocoptis pardoi Pau subsp. pardoi ( Valeriano-Petrocoptidion: 29.3 )
  • Petrocoptis pardoi subsp. guarensis (Fern. Casas) P. Monts. ( Valeriano-Petrocoptidion: 29.3 )
  • Petrocoptis pardoi subsp. montsicciana (O. Bolòs & Rivas Mart.) P. Monts. ( Valeriano-Petrocoptidion: 29.3 )
  • Petrocoptis pseudoviscosa Fern. Casas ( Valeriano-Petrocoptidion: 29.3 )
  • Petrocoptis pyrenaica (J. Bergeret) A. Braun ex Walpers subsp. pyrenaica ( Valeriano-Petrocoptidion: 29.3 )
  • Petrocoptis pyrenaica subsp. glaucifolia (Lag.) P. Monts. & Fern. Casas ( Petrocoptidion glaucifoliae: 29.4 )
  • Petrocoptis pyrenaica subsp. hispanica (Willk.) Rivas Mart. ( Valeriano-Petrocoptidion: 29.3 )
  • Petrocoptis pyrenaica subsp. viscosa (Rothm.) P. Monts. & Fern. Casas ( Petrocoptidion glaucifoliae: 29.4 )
  • Petrocoptis pyrenaica subsp. wiedmannii (Merxm. & Grau) T.E. Díaz & Nava ( Petrocoptidion glaucifoliae: 29.4 )
  • Petrorhagia nanteuilii (Burnat) P.W. Ball & Heywood ( Tuberarietea guttatae: 50 )
  • Peucedanum cervaria (L.) Lapeyr. ( Geranion sanguinei: 43.2 )
  • Peucedanum hispanicum (Boiss.) Endl. ( Molinio-Holoschoenenion: 59.7a )
  • Peucedanum lancifolium Lange ( Juncion acutiflori: 59.3 )
  • Peucedanum lowei (Coss.) Menezes ( Deschampsion argenteae: 12.6 )
  • Peucedanum ostruthium (L.) Koch ( Adenostylion alliariae: 42.1 )
  • Peucedanum schottii Besser ex DC. ( Ononidetalia striatae: 52a )
  • Phaeoceros bulbiculosus (Brot.) Prosk. ( Isoetion: 9.1 )
  • Phagnalon bennetii Lowe ( Soncho-Artemision argenteae: 80.4 )
  • Phagnalon rupestre (L.) DC. ( Asplenietalia petrarchae: 27c )
  • Phagnalon saxatile (L.) Cass. subsp. saxatile ( Lygeo-Stipetea: 56 )
  • Phagnalon saxatile subsp. intermedium (Lag.) Rivas Mart. ( Melico-Phagnalion intermedii: 32.2 )
  • Phagnalon sordidum (L.) Rchb. ( Asplenietea trichomanis: 27 )
  • Phalacrocarpon hoffmannseggii (Samp.) Laínz ( Festucion merinoi: 57.2 )
  • Phalacrocarpon oppositifolium (Brot.) Willk. ( Festucion merinoi: 57.2 )
  • Phalaris aquatica L. ( Holoschoenetalia vulgaris: 59c )
  • Phalaris arundinacea L. ( Phalaridenion arundinaceae: 12.2c )
  • Phalaris brachystachys Link in Schrad. ( Thero-Brometalia: 39e )
  • Phalaris canariensis L. ( Thero-Brometalia: 39e )
  • Phalaris coerulescens Desf. ( Gaudinio-Hordeion bulbosi: 59.9 )
  • Phalaris paradoxa L. ( Ridolfion segetum: 39.3 )
  • Phegopteris connectilis (Michaux) Watt ( Polystichetalia lonchitidis: 33c )
  • Philonotis calcarea (Bruch & Schimp.) Schimp. ( Palustriellion commutatae: 11.2 )
  • Philonotis fontana (Hedw.) Brid. ( Montio-Cardaminetalia: 11a )
  • Philonotis seriata Mitt. ( Cardamino-Montion: 11.1 )
  • Philonotis tomentella Molendo ( Cardamino-Montion: 11.1 )
  • Phillyrea angustifolia L. subsp. angustifolia ( Pistacio-Rhamnetalia alaterni: 75b )
  • Phillyrea angustifolia subsp. rodriguezii (P. Monts.) Rivas Mart. ( Ericion arboreae: 75.12 )
  • Phillyrea latifolia L. subsp. latifolia ( Quercetalia ilicis: 75a )
  • Phillyrea latifolia subsp. media (L.) P. Fourn. ( Quercetea ilicis: 75 )
  • Phleum abbreviatum (Boiss.) Rivas Mart., A. Asensi, Molero Mesa & F. Valle ( Plantaginion nivalis: 60.3 )
  • Phleum alpinum L. subsp. alpinum ( Caricion nigrae: 14.2 )
  • Phleum alpinum subsp. rhaeticum Humphrey ( Nardion strictae: 60.1 )
  • Phleum arenarium L. ( Cutandietalia maritimae: 50d )
  • Phleum paniculatum Huds. ( Centaureetalia cyani: 39a )
  • Phleum phleoides (L.) Karsten ( Festuco-Brometea: 51 )
  • Phleum pratense L. subsp. pratense ( Cynosurion cristati: 59.6 )
  • Phleum pratense subsp. serotinum (Jord.) Berher ( Molinio-Arrhenatheretea: 59 )
  • Phlomis crinita subsp. composita (Pau) Rivas Mart., A. Asensi, Molero Mesa & F. Valle ( Lavandulo-Echinospartion boissieri: 64.4 )
  • Phlomis italica L. ( Rosmarino-Ericenion multiflorae: 64.1a )
  • Phlomis lychnitis L. ( Thero-Brachypodion ramosi: 56.1 )
  • Phlomis purpurea L. subsp. purpurea ( Asparago-Rhamnion oleoidis: 75.5 )
  • Phlomis purpurea subsp. almeriensis (Pau) Losa & Rivas Goday ex Rivas Mart. ( Genisto-Phlomidion almeriensis: 75.4 )
  • Phlomis xtrullenquei nothosubsp. almijarensis (Pau) Rivas Mart., A. Asensi, Molero Mesa & F. Valle (Ph. crinita subsp. composita x Ph. lychnitis) ( Lavandulo-Echinospartion boissieri: 64.4 )
  • Phoenix canariensis Chab. ( Mayteno-Juniperion canariensis: 80.1 )
  • Pholia ludwigii (Schwägr.) Broth. ( Cardamino-Montion: 11.1 )
  • Pholia wahlenbergii (F. Weber & D. Mohr.) A.L. Andrews ( Montio-Cardaminetalia: 11a )
  • Phonus arborescens (L.) G. López ( Atriplici-Hammadion articulatae: 37.3 )
  • Phragmites australis (Cav.) Trin. ex Steud. ( Phragmito-Magnocaricetea: 12 )
  • Phyllis nobla L. ( Pruno-Lauretea novocanariensis: 82 )
  • Phyllis viscosa Webb ex Christ ( Soncho-Aeonion: 31.2 )
  • Phyllitis scolopendrium (L.) Newman ( Pulmonario-Quercion roboris: 76.4 )
  • Phyllodoce caerulea (L.) Bab. ( Loiseleurio-Vaccinietea: 47 )
  • Physcomitrium pyriforme (Hedw.) Hampe ( Nanocyperetalia: 9b )
  • Physospermum cornubiense (L.) DC. ( Quercion pyrenaicae: 76.7 )
  • Phyteuma charmelii Vill. ( Potentilletalia caulescentis: 27a )
  • Phyteuma hemisphaericum L. ( Caricetea curvulae: 46 )
  • Phyteuma orbiculare L. subsp orbiculare ( Brometalia erecti: 51a )
  • Phyteuma orbiculare subsp. ibericum (R. Schulz) Fourn. ( Potentillo-Brachypodion rupestris: 51.1 )
  • Phyteuma spicatum L. subsp. spicatum ( Fagetalia: 76a )
  • Phyteuma spicatum subsp. pyrenaicum (R. Schulz) A. Bolòs ( Adenostylenion pyrenaicae: 42.1a )
  • Picconia azorica Aiton ( Pittosporo-Myricion fayae: 73.2 )
  • Picconia excelsa (Aiton) DC. ( Visneo-Apollonion barbujanae: 82.5 )
  • Picnomon acarna (L.) Cass. ( Onopordenea acanthii: 34B )
  • Picris echioides L. ( Elytrigietalia repentis: 34b )
  • Picris hieracioides L. subsp. hieracioides ( Artemisienea vulgaris: 34A )
  • Picris hieracioides subsp. rielii (Sennen) O. Bolòs & Vigo ( Achnatherion calamagrostis: 33.14 )
  • Picris hieracioides subsp. villarsii (Jord.) Nyman ( Brachypodietalia phoenicoidis: 51b )
  • Picris hispanica (Willk.) P.D. Sell ( Rosmarinetea officinalis: 64 )
  • Picris spinifera Franco ( Stachyo-Cheirolophenion sempervirentis: 43.5b )
  • Pilularia globulifera L. ( Hyperico-Sparganion: 10.2 )
  • Pilularia minuta Durieu in Bory & Durieu ( Isoetion: 9.1 )
  • Pimpinella bicknellii Briq. ( Smyrnienion olusatri: 40.2b )
  • Pimpinella cumbrae Link ( Chamaecytiso-Pinetea canariensis: 78 )
  • Pimpinella dendrotragium Webb ( Ranunculo-Geranion canariensis: 43.6 )
  • Pimpinella gracilis (Boiss.) H. Wolff ( Trifolio-Geranietea: 43 )
  • Pimpinella major (L.) Huds. ( Arrhenatherion: 59.4 )
  • Pimpinella saxifraga L. ( Festuco-Brometea: 51 )
  • Pimpinella tragium subsp. lithophila (Schischk.) Tutin ( Ononidetalia striatae: 52a )
  • Pimpinella villosa Schousb. ( Malcolmietalia: 50b )
  • Pinguicula alpina L. ( Caricetalia davallianae: 14c )
  • Pinguicula dertosensis (Cañig.) Mateo & M.B. Crespo ( Pinguiculion longifoliae: 26.2 )
  • Pinguicula grandiflora Lam. subsp. grandiflora ( Caricion davallianae: 14.4 )
  • Pinguicula grandiflora subsp. orocantabrica Rivas Mart., T.E. Díaz, Fern. Prieto, Loidi & Penas ( Pinguiculion longifoliae: 26.2 )
  • Pinguicula longifolia Ramond ex DC. ( Pinguiculion longifoliae: 26.2 )
  • Pinguicula lusitanica L. ( Anagallido-Juncion bulbosi: 14.3 )
  • Pinguicula mundi Blanca, Jamilena, Ruiz Rejón & R. Zamora ( Pinguiculion longifoliae: 26.2 )
  • Pinguicula nevadensis (Lindb.) Casper ( Festucion frigidae: 14.6 )
  • Pinguicula vallisneriifolia Webb ( Pinguiculion longifoliae: 26.2 )
  • Pinguicula vulgaris L. ( Caricetalia davallianae: 14 )
  • Pinus canariensis Chr.P. Sm. ex DC. ( Chamaecytiso-Pinetea canariensis: 78 )
  • Pinus halepensis Mill. var. halepensis ( Pistacio-Rhamnetalia alaterni: 75b )
  • Pinus halepensis var. ceciliae (Llorens & L. Llorens) L. Llorens ( Oleo-Ceratonion siliquae: 75.6 )
  • Pinus nigra subsp. mauretanica (Maire & Peyerimh.) Heywood ( Junipero-Pinion ibericae: 74.1 )
  • Pinus nigra subsp. salzmannii (Dunal) Franco ( Junipero-Pinetalia sylvestris: 74a )
  • Pinus pinaster subsp. acutisquama (Boiss.) Rivas Mart., A. Asensi, Molero Mesa & F. Valle ( Pino-Juniperion phoeniceae: 75.14 )
  • Pinus sylvestris subsp. nevadensis (Christ.) Rivas Mart., A. Asensi, Molero Mesa & F. Valle ( Junipero-Pinion ibericae: 74.1 )
  • Pinus sylvestris var. catalaunica Gaussen ( Junipero-Pinetalia sylvestris: 74a )
  • Pinus sylvestris var. iberica Svob. ( Junipero-Pinetalia sylvestris: 74a )
  • Pinus sylvestris var. pyrenaica Svob. ( Junipero-Pinion catalaunicae: 74.3 )
  • Pinus uncinata Ramond ex DC. in Lam. & DC. ( Seslerio-Pinion uncinatae: 77.1 )
  • Pinus xrhaetica nothovar. bolosii Rivas Mart., M.J. Costa & P. Soriano (P. sylvestris var. pyrenaica x P. uncinata) ( Junipero-Pinion catalaunicae: 74.3 )
  • Pinus xrhaetica nothovar. borgiae Rivas Mart., M.J. Costa & P. Soriano (P. sylvestris var. iberica x P. uncinata) ( Junipero-Pinion ibericae: 74.1 )
  • Piptatherum coerulescens (Desf.) P. Beauv. ( Lavaterion maritimae: 28.5 )
  • Piptatherum miliaceum (L.) Coss. subsp. miliaceum ( Bromo-Piptatherion miliacei: 34.12 )
  • Piptatherum miliaceum subsp. thomasii (Duby) Freitag ( Bromo-Piptatherion miliacei: 34.12 )
  • Piptatherum paradoxum (L.) P. Beauv. ( Quercetalia ilicis: 75a )
  • Pistacia lentiscus L. ( Pistacio-Rhamnetalia alaterni: 75b )
  • Pistacia terebinthus L. ( Pistacio-Rhamnetalia alaterni: 75b )
  • Pistorinia breviflora Boiss. ( Omphalodion commutatae: 50.12 )
  • Pistorinia hispanica (L.) DC. ( Tuberarietea guttatae: 50 )
  • Pittosporum coriaceum Dryand. ex Aiton ( Sibthorpio-Clethrion arboreae: 82.6 )
  • Pittosporum undulatum Vent. ( Pittosporo-Myricion fayae: 73.2 )
  • Plagiochila exigua (Taylor) Taylor ( Anomodonto-Polypodietalia: 30a )
  • Plagiochila spinulosa (Dicks.) Dumort. ( Anomodonto-Polypodietalia: 30a )
  • Plantago afra L. ( Thero-Brometalia: 39e )
  • Plantago albicans L. ( Astragalo-Poion bulbosae: 54.3 )
  • Plantago alpina L. subsp. alpina ( Nardion strictae: 60.1 )
  • Plantago alpina subsp. penyalarensis (Pau) Rivas Mart. ( Campanulo-Nardion strictae: 60.4 )
  • Plantago amplexicaulis Cav. ( Stipion capensis: 50.10 )
  • Plantago arborescens Poir. ( Artemisio-Rumicion lunariae: 37.10 )
  • Plantago argentea Chaix ( Ononidetalia striatae: 52a )
  • Plantago atrata Hoppe ( Salicetea herbaceae: 48 )
  • Plantago bellardii All. ( Tuberarion guttatae: 50.1 )
  • Plantago coronopus L. var. coronopus ( Polygono-Poetalia annuae: 38a )
  • Plantago coronopus var. stricta Pilger ( Saginetea maritimae: 22 )
  • Plantago crassifolia Forssk. ( Plantaginion crassifoliae: 20.2 )
  • Plantago discolor Gand. ( Plantagini-Thymion mastigophori: 52.9 )
  • Plantago intermedia Gilib. ( Potentillion anserinae: 59.11 )
  • Plantago lagopus L. ( Hordeion leporini: 39.16 )
  • Plantago lanceolata L. subsp. lanceolata ( Molinio-Arrhenatheretea: 59 )
  • Plantago lanceolata subsp. sphaerostachya (Wimm. & Grab.) Hayek ( Corynephorion canescentis: 53.1 )
  • Plantago leiopetala Lowe ( Sinapidendro-Aeonion glutinosi: 31.1 )
  • Plantago loeflingii L. ( Astragalo-Poion bulbosae: 54.3 )
  • Plantago macrorhiza Poir. ( Crithmo-Limonietea: 19 )
  • Plantago maderensis Dcne. ( Mayteno-Oleion maderensis: 80.2 )
  • Plantago major L. subsp. intermedia ( Potentillion anserinae: 59.11 )
  • Plantago major L. subsp. major ( Plantaginetalia majoris: 59e )
  • Plantago malato-belizii Lawalree ( Bystropogono-Telinion maderensis: 82.3 )
  • Plantago maritima L. ( Juncetea maritimi: 20 )
  • Plantago media L. ( Festuco-Brometea: 51 )
  • Plantago monosperma Pourr. ( Festuco-Ononidetea striatae: 52 )
  • Plantago nivalis Boiss. ( Plantaginion nivalis: 60.3 )
  • Plantago notata Lag. ( Stipion capensis: 50.10 )
  • Plantago ovata Forssk. ( Stipion capensis: 50.10 )
  • Plantago radicata Hoffmanns. & Link subsp. radicata ( Festucetea indigestae: 49 )
  • Plantago radicata subsp. acanthophylla (Decne.) Franco ( Hieracio-Plantaginion radicatae: 49.5 )
  • Plantago radicata subsp. granatensis (Willk.) Rivas Mart., A. Asensi, Molero Mesa & F. Valle ( Plantaginion nivalis: 60.3 )
  • Plantago sempervirens Crantz ( Helichryso-Santolinetalia squarrosae: 37c )
  • Plantago serpentina All. ( Deschampsion mediae: 59.8 )
  • Plantago serraria L. ( Plantaginion serrariae: 54.2 )
  • Plantago subulata L. ( Astragalion tragacanthae: 19.5 )
  • Plantago webbii Barn. ( Chamaecytiso-Pinetea canariensis: 78 )
  • Platanthera bifolia (L.) Rich. ( Querco-Fagetea: 76 )
  • Platanthera chlorantha (Custer) Rchb. ( Molinietalia caeruleae: 59a )
  • Platanthera micrantha (Hochst. ex Seub.) Schltr. ( Lauro-Juniperetea brevifoliae: 73 )
  • Platycapnos saxicola Willk. ( Platycapno-Iberidion lagascanae: 33.2 )
  • Platycapnos spicata (L.) Bernh. subsp. spicata ( Diplotaxion erucoidis: 39.6 )
  • Platycapnos spicata subsp. echeandiae (Pau) Heywood ( Diplotaxion erucoidis: 39.6 )
  • Platycapnos tenuilobus subsp. paralelus Liden ( Omphalodion commutatae: 50.12 )
  • Pleiomeris canariensis (Willd.) A. DC. ( Ixantho-Laurion novocanariensis: 82.4 )
  • Pleurosorus hispanicus (Coss.) C.V. Morton ( Polypodienion cambrici: 30.1a )
  • Plocama pendula Aiton ( Kleinio-Euphorbietea canariensis: 79 )
  • Plumbago europaea L. ( Salsolo-Peganetalia harmalae: 37a )
  • Poa alpina subsp. legionensis (M. Laínz) Rivas Mart., T.E. Díaz, Fern. Prieto, Loidi & Penas ( Campanulo-Nardion strictae: 60.4 )
  • Poa angustifolia L. ( Elytrigietalia repentis: 34b )
  • Poa annua L. ( Polygono-Poetalia annuae: 38a )
  • Poa badensis subsp. multiflora (Gaudin) Rivas Mart. ( Festuco-Ononidetea striatae: 52 )
  • Poa bulbosa L. var. bulbosa ( Poetalia bulbosae: 54a )
  • Poa bulbosa var. vivipara Koeler ( Poetalia bulbosae: 54a )
  • Poa cenisia subsp. fontqueri (Braun-Blanq.) Rivas Mart., Fern. Gonz., Sánchez Mata & Pizarro ( Androsacetalia alpinae: 33b )
  • Poa compressa L. ( Convolvulo-Elytrigion repentis: 34.3 )
  • Poa chaixii Vill. ( Quercetalia roboris: 76b )
  • Poa flaccidula Boiss. & Reut. ( Junipero-Pinetalia sylvestris: 74a )
  • Poa glauca Vahl ( Caricetea curvulae: 46 )
  • Poa humilis Ehrh. ex Hoffm. ( Koelerion arenariae: 53.2 )
  • Poa infirma Humb., Bonpl. & Kunth ( Polygono-Poetalia annuae: 38a )
  • Poa laxa Haenke in Jirasek & al. ( Androsacetalia alpinae: 33b )
  • Poa ligulata Boiss. ( Festuco-Poetalia ligulatae: 52b )
  • Poa minor Gaudin subsp. minor ( Salicetalia herbaceae: 48a )
  • Poa minor subsp. nevadensis Nannfeldt in Font Quer ( Saxifragion nevadensis: 27.10 )
  • Poa nemoralis L. subsp. nemoralis ( Querco-Fagetea: 76 )
  • Poa nemoralis subsp. glauca (Gaudin) Rouy ( Androsacetalia vandellii: 27b )
  • Poa pratensis L. ( Molinio-Arrhenatheretea: 59 )
  • Poa supina Schrad. ( Poion supinae: 59.14 )
  • Poa trivialis L. subsp. trivialis ( Molinio-Arrhenatheretea: 59 )
  • Poa trivialis subsp. feratiana (Boiss. & Reut.) A.M. Hernández ( Montio-Cardaminetea: 11 )
  • Poa trivialis subsp. sylvicola (Guss.) H. Lindb. ( Molinietalia caeruleae: 59a )
  • Polycarpaea carnosa Chr.P. Sm. ex Buch ( Soncho-Aeonion: 31.2 )
  • Polycarpaea nivea (Aiton) Webb ( Polycarpaeo-Traganetea moquini: 81 )
  • Polycarpaea tenuis Webb ex Christ ( Chamaecytiso-Pinetea canariensis: 78 )
  • Polycarpon alsinifolium (Biv.) DC. ( Cutandietalia maritimae: 50d )
  • Polycarpon diphyllum Cav. ( Cutandietalia maritimae: 50d )
  • Polycarpon polycarpoides subsp. catalaunicum O. Bolòs & Vigo ( Astragalion tragacanthae: 19.5 )
  • Polycarpon tetraphyllum (L.) L. ( Polycarpion tetraphylli: 38.4 )
  • Polygala alpestris Rchb. ( Kobresio-Seslerietea: 45 )
  • Polygala alpina (Poir.) Steud. ( Kobresio-Seslerietea: 45 )
  • Polygala edmundii Chodat ( Carici-Nardenion strictae: 60.1a )
  • Polygala microphylla L. ( Ericion umbellatae: 61.2 )
  • Polygala monspeliaca L. ( Brachypodietalia distachyi: 50c )
  • Polygala rupestris Pourr. ( Rosmarino-Ericion multiflorae: 64.1 )
  • Polygala serpyllifolia J.A.C. Hose ( Violion caninae: 60.2 )
  • Polygala vulgaris subsp. oxyptera (Rchb.) Lange ( Violion caninae: 60.2 )
  • Polygonatum multiflorum (L.) All. ( Fagetalia: 76a )
  • Polygonatum verticillatum (L.) All. ( Quercetalia roboris: 76b )
  • Polygonum alpinum All. ( Calamagrostion arundinaceae: 42.3 )
  • Polygonum amphibium L. ( Nymphaeion: 3.2 )
  • Polygonum arenastrum Boreau ( Polygono-Poetalia annuae: 38a )
  • Polygonum aviculare L. ( Polygono-Poetalia annuae: 38a )
  • Polygonum balansae var. tectifolium Svent. & Kahne ( Polycarpaeo niveae-Euphorbion paraliae: 81.2 )
  • Polygonum bistorta L. ( Calthion palustris: 59.2 )
  • Polygonum equisetiforme Sibth. & Sm. ( Tamaricetalia: 70a )
  • Polygonum hydropiper L. ( Bidentetalia: 8a )
  • Polygonum lapathifolium L. ( Bidentetalia: 8a )
  • Polygonum maritimum L. ( Ammophiletea: 16 )
  • Polygonum microspermum Jord. ( Polygono-Poetalia annuae: 38a )
  • Polygonum minus Huds. ( Bidention tripartitae: 8.1 )
  • Polygonum mite Schrank ( Bidention tripartitae: 8.1 )
  • Polygonum persicaria L. ( Solano-Polygonetalia convolvuli: 39c )
  • Polygonum raii Bab. (*) ( Atriplicion littoralis: 17.1 )
  • Polygonum salicifolium Brouss. ex Willd. ( Magnocaricion elatae: 12.4 )
  • Polygonum viviparum L. ( Carici-Kobresietea: 44 )
  • Polypodium cambricum L. ( Polypodion cambrici: 30.1 )
  • Polypodium interjectum Shivas ( Anomodonto-Polypodietalia: 30a )
  • Polypodium macaronesicum Bobrov ( Anomodonto-Polypodietalia: 30a )
  • Polypodium xfontqueri Rothm. (P. cambricum x P. vulgare) ( Polypodion cambrici: 30.1 )
  • Polypodium xshivasiae Rothm. (P. cambricum x P. interjectum) ( Polypodion cambrici: 30.1 )
  • Polypogon maritimus subsp. subspathaceus (Req.) K. Richt. ( Hordeion marini: 22.3 )
  • Polypogon maritimus Willd. subsp. maritimus ( Hordeion marini: 22.3 )
  • Polypogon viridis (Gouan) Breistr. ( Paspalo-Polypogonion viridis: 59.10 )
  • Polypogon xascendens Guss. ex Bertol. (P. viridis x P. monspeliensis) ( Paspalo-Polypogonion viridis: 59.10 )
  • Polystichum aculeatum (L.) Roth ( Querco-Fagetea: 76 )
  • Polystichum drepanum (Sw.) C. Presl ( Sibthorpio-Clethrion arboreae: 82.6 )
  • Polystichum falcinellum (Sw.) C. Presl ( Polysticho-Ericion arboreae: 82.7 )
  • Polystichum lonchitis (L.) Roth ( Polystichetalia lonchitidis: 33c )
  • Polystichum setiferum (Forssk.) Woynar ( Populetalia albae: 71a )
  • Polystichum xillyricum (Borbás) Hahne (P. lonchitis x P. aculeatum) ( Polystichetalia lonchitidis: 33c )
  • Polystichum xmaderense J.Y. Johnson (P. falcinellum x P. setiferum) ( Polysticho-Ericion arboreae: 82.7 )
  • Populus alba L. ( Populetalia albae: 71a )
  • Populus nigra L. ( Salici-Populetea: 71 )
  • Populus tremula L. ( Betulo-Populetalia tremulae: 76d )
  • Porella platyphylla (L.) Pfeiff. ( Anomodonto-Polypodietea: 30 )
  • Portulaca oleracea L. ( Chenopodion muralis: 39.8 )
  • Posidonia oceanica (L.) Delile ( Posidonietea: 5 )
  • Potamogeton alpinus Balbis ( Potamion: 3.1 )
  • Potamogeton berchtoldii Fieber ( Potametea: 3 )
  • Potamogeton coloratus Hornem. ( Potametalia: 3a )
  • Potamogeton crispus L. ( Potametea: 3 )
  • Potamogeton densus L. ( Potametea: 3 )
  • Potamogeton filiformis Pers. var. filiformis ( Ranunculion fluitantis: 3.4 )
  • Potamogeton filiformis var. alpinus Blytt ( Potametalia: 3a )
  • Potamogeton gramineus L. ( Potamion: 3.1 )
  • Potamogeton lucens L. ( Potametalia: 3a )
  • Potamogeton natans L. ( Nymphaeion: 3.2 )
  • Potamogeton nodosus Poir. ( Ranunculion fluitantis: 3.4 )
  • Potamogeton panormitanus Biv. ( Potametalia: 3a )
  • Potamogeton pectinatus L. ( Potametea: 3 )
  • Potamogeton perfoliatus L. ( Potametalia: 3a )
  • Potamogeton polygonifolius Pourr. ( Littorelletalia: 10a )
  • Potamogeton praelongus Wulfen ( Potamion: 3.1 )
  • Potamogeton trichoides Cham. & Schlecht. ( Potamion: 3.1 )
  • Potentilla alchimilloides Lapeyr. ( Potentilletalia caulescentis: 27a )
  • Potentilla anserina L. ( Plantaginetalia majoris: 59e )
  • Potentilla argentea L. ( Sedo-Scleranthetalia: 55a )
  • Potentilla aurea L. ( Caricetalia curvulae: 46a )
  • Potentilla brauniana Hoppe in Sturm ( Arabidion caeruleae: 48.2 )
  • Potentilla caulescens L. subsp. caulescens ( Potentilletalia caulescentis: 27a )
  • Potentilla caulescens subsp. petrophila (Boiss.) Nyman ( Saxifragion camposii: 27.5 )
  • Potentilla cinerea Chaix ex Vill. ( Festuco-Ononidetea striatae: 52 )
  • Potentilla crantzii subsp. latestipula Braun-Blanq. ex Vives ( Seslerietalia caeruleae: 45a )
  • Potentilla erecta (L.) Raeusch. ( Nardetalia strictae: 60a )
  • Potentilla erecta var. herminii (Ficalho) Cout. ( Genistion micrantho-anglicae (61.7 )
  • Potentilla frigida Vill. ( Caricetalia curvulae: 46a )
  • Potentilla fruticosa L. ( Caricetalia davallianae: 14c )
  • Potentilla grandiflora L. ( Caricetalia curvulae: 46a )
  • Potentilla hirta L. ( Sedo-Scleranthetea: 55 )
  • Potentilla micrantha Ramond ex DC. in Lam. & DC. ( Trifolio-Geranietea: 43 )
  • Potentilla montana Brot. ( Potentillo-Brachypodion rupestris: 51.1 )
  • Potentilla neumanniana Rchb. var. neumanniana ( Brometalia erecti: 51a )
  • Potentilla neumanniana var. hirsuta (DC.) O. Bolòs & Vigo ( Festuco-Ononidetea striatae: 52 )
  • Potentilla nevadensis Boiss. subsp. nevadensis ( Nevadensienion purpureae: 49.1a )
  • Potentilla nevadensis subsp. condensata (Boiss.) Rivas Mart., A. Asensi, Molero Mesa & F. Valle ( Plantaginion nivalis: 60.3 )
  • Potentilla nivalis Lapeyr. subsp. nivalis ( Potentilletalia caulescentis: 27a )
  • Potentilla nivalis subsp. asturica (Font Quer & Guinea) Laínz ( Saxifragenion trifurcato-canaliculatae: 27.3a )
  • Potentilla palustris (L.) Scop. ( Scheuchzerio-Caricetea nigrae: 14 )
  • Potentilla pensylvanica var. sanguisorbifolia F.O. Wolf ( Festuco-Poetalia ligulatae: 52b )
  • Potentilla pyrenaica Ramond ex DC. in Lam. & DC. ( Nardetalia strictae: 60a )
  • Potentilla recta subsp. asturica (Rothm.) M. Laínz ( Campanulo-Nardion strictae: 60.4 )
  • Potentilla reptans L. ( Plantaginetalia majoris: 59e )
  • Potentilla reuteri Boiss. ( Sideritido-Arenarion microphyllae: 52.7 )
  • Potentilla rupestris L. ( Sedo-Scleranthetalia: 55a )
  • Potentilla sterilis (L.) Garcke ( Fagetalia: 76a )
  • Potentilla supina L. ( Bidentetalia: 8a )
  • Potentilla xzapateri Pau (P. cinerea x P. neumanniana) ( Festuco-Ononidetea striatae: 52 )
  • Prasium majus L. ( Pistacio-Rhamnetalia alaterni: 75b )
  • Prenanthes purpurea L. ( Fagetalia: 76a )
  • Primula acaulis (L.) L. subsp. acaulis ( Querco-Fagetea: 76 )
  • Primula acaulis subsp. balearica (Willk.) Greuter & Burdet ( Aceri-Quercion fagineae: 76.10 )
  • Primula elatior (L.) L. ( Alnion incanae: 71.1 )
  • Primula farinosa L. ( Caricetalia davallianae: 14c )
  • Primula hirsuta All. ( Androsacion vandellii: 27.6 )
  • Primula integrifolia L. ( Caricetea curvulae: 46 )
  • Primula intricata Gren. & Godr. subsp. intricata ( Primulion intricatae: 45.1 )
  • Primula intricata subsp. lofthousei (Hesl.-Harr.) Rivas Mart. ( Nardetalia strictae: 60a )
  • Primula latifolia Lapeyr. ( Androsacion vandellii: 27.6 )
  • Primula pedemontana subsp. iberica Losa & P. Monts. ( Linario-Senecionion carpetani: 33.8 )
  • Primula veris L. subsp. veris ( Querco-Fagetea: 76 )
  • Primula veris subsp. columnae (Ten.) Maire & Petitm. ( Quercetalia pubescentis: 76c )
  • Pritzelago alpina (L.) Kunze subsp. alpina ( Thlaspietalia rotundifolii: 33a )
  • Pritzelago alpina subsp. auerswaldii (Willk.) Greuter & Burdet ( Saxifragion trifurcato-canaliculatae: 27.3 )
  • Prolongoa hispanica G. López & Ch.E. Jarvis ( Tuberarion guttatae: 50.1 )
  • Prunella grandiflora (L.) Scholler ( Brometalia erecti: 51a )
  • Prunella hastifolia Brot. ( Quercetalia roboris: 76b )
  • Prunella hyssopifolia L. ( Deschampsion mediae: 59.8 )
  • Prunella laciniata (L.) L. ( Festuco-Brometea: 51 )
  • Prunella vulgaris L. ( Molinio-Arrhenatheretea: 59 )
  • Prunus avium L. ( Fagetalia: 76a )
  • Prunus azorica (Hort. ex Mouill.) Rivas Mart., Lousã, Fern. Prieto, E. Días, J.C. Costa & C. Aguiar ( Dryopterido-Laurion azoricae: 73.3 )
  • Prunus hixa Willd. ( Pruno-Lauretalia novocanariensis: 82b )
  • Prunus insititia L. ( Rhamno-Prunetea: 66 )
  • Prunus lusitanica L. ( Arbuto-Laurion nobilis: 75.13 )
  • Prunus mahaleb L. ( Prunetalia spinosae: 66a )
  • Prunus padus L. ( Alnion incanae: 71.1 )
  • Prunus prostrata Labill. ( Pruno-Juniperion sabinae: 74.7 )
  • Prunus ramburii Boiss. ( Lonicero-Berberidion hispanicae: 66.3 )
  • Prunus spinosa L. ( Rhamno-Prunetea: 66 )
  • Prunus spinosa subsp. insititioides (Ficalho & Cout.) Franco ( Pruno-Rubenion ulmifolii: 66.2b )
  • Pseudarrhenatherum longifolium (Thore) Rouy ( Daboecion cantabricae: 61.4 )
  • Pseudocytisus integrifolius Rehder subsp. integrifolius ( Agropyro-Lygeion sparti: 56.2 )
  • Pseudocytisus integrifolius subsp. paui (Gomez-Campo) Rivas Mart. ( Agropyro-Lygeion sparti: 56.2 )
  • Pseudognaphalium luteo-album (L.) Hilliard & Burtt ( Nanocyperetalia: 9b )
  • Pseudorchis albida (L.) A. Löve & D. Löve ( Nardion strictae: 60.1 )
  • Pseudorlaya minuscula (Pau) M. Laínz ( Hymenocarpo-Malcolmion trilobae: 50.6 )
  • Pseudorlaya pumila (L.) Grande ( Cutandietalia maritimae: 50d )
  • Pseudoscabiosa grosii (Font Quer) Devesa ( Saxifragion camposii: 27.5 )
  • Pseudoscabiosa saxatilis (Cav.) Devesa ( Teucrion buxifolii: 27.12 )
  • Psilurus incurvus (Gouan) Schinz & Thell. ( Tuberarietalia guttatae: 50a )
  • Pteranthus dichotomus Forssk. ( Stipion capensis: 50.10 )
  • Pteridium aquilinum (L.) Kuhn var. aquilinum ( Cytisetea scopario-striati: 65 )
  • Pteridium aquilinum var. pubescens L. Underw. ( Pteridio-Ericenion azoricae: 73.1b )
  • Pteris vittata L. ( Adiantion capilli-veneris: 26.1 )
  • Pterocephalus diandrus (Lag.) Lag. ( Tuberarion guttatae: 50.1 )
  • Pterocephalus lasiospermus Link ex Buch ( Chamaecytiso-Pinetea canariensis: 78 )
  • Pterocephalus spathulatus (Lag.) Coult. ( Convolvuletalia boissieri: 64e )
  • Pterogonium gracile (Hedw.) Sm. ( Bartramio-Polypodienion cambrici: 30.1b )
  • Pterospartum cantabricum (Spach) Willk. ( Daboecion cantabricae: 61.4 )
  • Pterospartum lasianthum (Spach) Willk. ( Ericion umbellatae: 61.2 )
  • Pterospartum tridentatum (L.) Willk. ( Ericion umbellatae: 61.2 )
  • Ptilostemon hispanicus (Lam.) Greuter ( Lavandulo-Echinospartion boissieri: 64.4 )
  • Ptychotis saxifraga (L.) Loret & Barrandon ( Thlaspietea rotundifolii: 33 )
  • Puccinellia caespitosa G. Monts. & J.M. Monts. ( Puccinellion caespitosae: 20.3 )
  • Puccinellia distans (L.) Parl. ( Glauco-Puccinellietalia: 20b )
  • Puccinellia fasciculata (Torrey) E.P. Bicknell ( Glauco-Puccinellietalia: 20b )
  • Puccinellia festuciformis (Host) Parl. subsp. festuciformis ( Sarcocornietalia fruticosae: 23a )
  • Puccinellia festuciformis subsp. lagascana Julià & J.M. Monts. ( Juncetalia maritimi: 20a )
  • Puccinellia hispanica Julià & J.M. Monts. ( Puccinellion caespitosae: 20.3 )
  • Puccinellia maritima (Huds.) Parl. ( Glauco-Puccinellietalia: 20b )
  • Puccinellia pungens (Pau) Paunero ( Puccinellion caespitosae: 20.3 )
  • Puccinellia rupestris (With.) Fernald & Weath. ( Juncetea maritimi: 20 )
  • Puccinellia tenuifolia (Boiss. & Reut.) H. Lindb. ( Juncetalia maritimi: 20a )
  • Pulicaria burchardii Hutch. ( Traganion moquini: 81.1 )
  • Pulicaria dysenterica (L.) Bernh. var. dysenterica ( Calystegietalia sepium: 40b )
  • Pulicaria dysenterica var. ramosissima Lec. & Lam. ( Holoschoenetalia vulgaris: 59c )
  • Pulicaria odora (L.) Rchb. ( Quercetea ilicis: 75 )
  • Pulicaria paludosa Link ( Agrostion pourretii: 9.3 )
  • Pulicaria vulgaris Gaertn. (Bidentetea tripartitae: 8 )
  • Pulmonaria affinis Jord. ( Fagion sylvaticae: 76.1 )
  • Pulmonaria longifolia (Bast.) Boreau ( Pulmonario-Quercion roboris: 76.4 )
  • Pulsatilla alpina subsp. cantabrica M. Laínz ( Armerion cantabricae: 45.3 )
  • Pulsatilla alpina subsp. font-queri M. Laínz & P. Monts. ( Salicion pyrenaicae: 45.2 )
  • Pulsatilla alpina subsp. montsicciana (O. Bolòs & Vigo) Rivas Mart. ( Geranion sanguinei: 43.2 )
  • Pulsatilla rubra Delarbre ( Brometalia erecti: 51a )
  • Pulsatilla vernalis (L.) Miller ( Caricetea curvulae: 46 )
  • Pycreus flavescens (L.) Rchb. ( Nanocyperetalia: 9b )
  • Pycreus flavidus (Retz.) Koyama ( Nanocyperion: 9.5 )
  • Pyrola chlorantha Sw. ( Vaccinio-Piceetea: 77 )
  • Pyrola minor L. ( Piceetalia abietis: 77a )
  • Pyrus bourgaeana Decne. ( Quercion broteroi: 75.2 )
  • Pyrus cordata Desv. ( Frangulo-Pyrion cordatae: 66.4 )
  • Pyrus pyraster Aiton ( Populetalia albae: 71a )
  • Quercus brachyphylla Kotschy (*) ( Aristochio-Quercion ilicis: 75.15 )
  • Quercus broteroi (Cout.) Rivas Mart. & C. Sáenz ( Quercion broteroi: 75.2 )
  • Quercus canariensis Willd. ( Quercetalia ilicis: 75a )
  • Quercus coccifera L. subsp. coccifera ( Pistacio-Rhamnetalia alaterni: 75b )
  • Quercus coccifera subsp. rivasmartinezii Capelo & J.C. Costa ( Querco-Oleion sylvestris: 75.3 )
  • Quercus faginea Lam. subsp. faginea ( Aceri-Quercion fagineae: 76.10 )
  • Quercus faginea subsp. alpestris (Boiss.) Maire ( Aceri-Quercion fagineae: 76.10 )
  • Quercus huguetiana (Franco & G. López) Rivas Mart. & C. Sáenz ( Quercenion robori-petraeae: 76.5a )
  • Quercus ilex L. subsp. ilex ( Quercenion ilicis: 75.1a )
  • Quercus ilex subsp. gracilis (Lange) Rivas Mart. & C. Sáenz ( Quercion ilicis: 75.1 )
  • Quercus lusitanica Lam. ( Quercion lusitanicae: 75.11 )
  • Quercus macrolepis Kotschy (*) ( Aristochio-Quercion ilicis: 75.15 )
  • Quercus orocantabrica Rivas Mart., Penas, T.E. Díaz & Llamas ( Luzulo-Quercenion petraeae: 76.8b )
  • Quercus pauciradiata Penas, Llamas, Pérez Morales & Acedo ( Quercenion pyrenaicae: 76.7a )
  • Quercus petraea (Matt.) Liebl. ( Quercetalia roboris: 76b )
  • Quercus pubescens subsp. subpyrenaica (Villar) Rivas Mart. & C. Sáenz ( Buxo-Quercenion pubescentis: 76.9a )
  • Quercus pubescens Willd. subsp. pubescens ( Quercetalia pubescentis: 76c )
  • Quercus pyrenaica Willd. ( Quercion pyrenaicae: 76.7 )
  • Quercus robur L. subsp. robur ( Querco-Fagetea: 76 )
  • Quercus robur subsp. broteroana O. Schwartz ( Quercenion robori-pyrenaicae: 76.7b )
  • Quercus rotundifolia Lam. ( Quercetalia ilicis: 75a )
  • Quercus suber L. ( Quercetalia ilicis: 75a )
  • Quercus xandegavensis Hy (Q. robur x Q. pyrenaica) ( Pulmonario-Quercion roboris: 76.4 )
  • Quercus xarrimatensis Penas, Llamas, Pérez Morales & Acedo (Q. pauciradiata x Q. petraea) ( Quercenion robori-pyrenaicae: 76.7b )
  • Quercus xcalvescens nothosubsp. costae (C. Vicioso) Rivas Mart. & C. Sáenz (Q. petraea x Q. pubescens subsp. subpyrenaica) ( Buxo-Quercenion pubescentis: 76.9a )
  • Quercus xcalvescens Vuk. nothosubsp. calvescens (Q. petraea x Q. pubescens subsp. pubescens) ( Corylo-Populion tremulae: 76.12 )
  • Quercus xcerrioides Willk. & Costa (Q. pubescens subsp. subpyrenaica x Q. faginea subsp. faginea) ( Buxo-Quercenion pubescentis: 76.9a )
  • Quercus xcoutinhoi Samp. (Q. robur x Q. faginea) ( Pulmonario-Quercion roboris: 76.4 )
  • Quercus xdesmotricha O. Schwartz (Q. pubescens subsp. subpyrenaica x Q. canariensis) ( Buxo-Quercenion pubescentis: 76.9a )
  • Quercus xjahandiezii nothosubsp. viciosoi (C. Sáenz & Rivas Mart.) Rivas Mart. & C. Sáenz (Q. canariensis x Q. faginea subsp. alpestris) ( Paeonio-Abietion pinsapo: 76.11 )
  • Quercus xkerneri nothosubsp. monserratii (C. Vicioso) Rivas Mart. & C. Sáenz (Q. robur subsp. robur x Q. pubescens subsp. subpyrenaica) ( Buxo-Quercenion pubescentis: 76.9a )
  • Quercus xkerneri Simkovies nothosubsp. kerneri (Q. robur subsp. robur x Q. pubescens subsp. pubescens) ( Pulmonario-Quercion roboris: 76.4 )
  • Quercus xmarianica C. Vicioso (Q. canariensis x Q. broteroi) ( Quercenion broteroi: 75.2a )
  • Quercus xmixta Villalobos ex Colmeiro (Q. suber x Q. rotundifolia) ( Quercetalia ilicis: 75a )
  • Quercus xrosacea Bechst nothosubsp. rosacea (Q. robur subsp. robur x Q. petraea) ( Quercetalia roboris: 76b )
  • Quercus xrosacea nothosubsp. secalliana (C. Vicioso) Rivas Mart. & C. Sáenz (Q. robur subsp. broteroana x Q. petraea) ( Quercenion robori-pyrenaicae: 76.7b )
  • Quercus xrotensis Penas, Llamas, Pérez Morales & Acedo (Q. pauciradiata x Q. pyrenaica) ( Quercenion pyrenaicae: 76.7a )
  • Quercus xtrabutii Hy (Q. petraea x Q. pyrenaica) ( Luzulo-Quercenion petraeae: 76.8b )
  • Radiola linoides Roth ( Cicendion: 9.4 )
  • Ramonda myconi (L.) Rchb. ( Polypodienion cambrici: 30.1a )
  • Ranunculus abnormis Cutanda & Willk. ( Campanulo-Nardion strictae: 60.4 )
  • Ranunculus acetosellifolius Boiss. ( Plantaginion nivalis: 60.3 )
  • Ranunculus aconitifolius L. ( Mulgedio-Aconitetea: 42)
  • Ranunculus acris subsp. despectus M. Laínz ( Molinio-Arrhenatheretea: 59 )
  • Ranunculus alpestris L. subsp. alpestris ( Arabidion caeruleae: 48.2 )
  • Ranunculus alpestris subsp. leroyi M. Laínz ( Arabidion caeruleae: 48.2 )
  • Ranunculus amplexicaulis L. ( Carici-Nardenion strictae: 60.1a )
  • Ranunculus angustifolius DC. subsp. angustifolius ( Carici-Nardenion strictae: 60.1a )
  • Ranunculus angustifolius subsp. alismoides (Bory) Malag. ( Festucion frigidae: 14.6 )
  • Ranunculus aquatilis L. ( Ranunculion aquatilis: 3.3 )
  • Ranunculus arvensis L. ( Centaureetalia cyani: 39a )
  • Ranunculus batrachioides subsp. brachypodus G. López ( Cicendion: 9.4 )
  • Ranunculus baudotii Godr. ( Ranunculion aquatilis: 3.3 )
  • Ranunculus bulbosus L. subsp. bulbosus ( Brometalia erecti: 51a )
  • Ranunculus bulbosus subsp. aleae (Willk.) Rouy & Foucaud ( Molinio-Holoschoenion vulgaris: 59.7 )
  • Ranunculus bulbosus subsp. bulbifer (Jord.) Neves ( Brometalia erecti: 51a )
  • Ranunculus bulbosus subsp. cacuminalis (G. López) Muñoz Garm. ( Campanulo-Nardion strictae: 60.4 )
  • Ranunculus bullatus L. ( Plantaginion serrariae: 54.2 )
  • Ranunculus bupleuroides subsp. cherubicus J.A. Sánchez, M.J. Elias & M.A. Martín ( Minuartio-Festucion curvifoliae: 49.2 )
  • Ranunculus cortusifolius subsp. major (Lowe) Rivas Mart., Capelo, J.C. Costa, Lousã, Fontinha, Jardim & Sequeira ( Ranunculo-Geranion canariensis: 43.6 )
  • Ranunculus cortusifolius Willd. subsp. cortusifolius ( Ranunculo-Geranion canariensis: 43.6 )
  • Ranunculus demissus var. hispanicus Boiss. ( Plantaginion nivalis: 60.3 )
  • Ranunculus ficaria L. subsp. ficaria ( Populetalia albae: 71a )
  • Ranunculus ficaria subsp. ficariiformis (F.W. Schult.) Rouy & Foucaud ( Populetalia albae: 71a )
  • Ranunculus flammula L. ( Molinietalia caeruleae: 59a )
  • Ranunculus fluitans Lam. ( Ranunculion fluitantis: 3.4 )
  • Ranunculus glacialis L. ( Androsacetalia alpinae: 33b )
  • Ranunculus gouanii Willd. ( Seslerietalia caeruleae: 45a )
  • Ranunculus gramineus L. var. gramineus ( Festuco-Ononidetea striatae: 52 )
  • Ranunculus gramineus var. luzulifolius Boiss. ( Agrostietalia castellanae: 57a )
  • Ranunculus granatensis Boiss. & Reut. ( Molinio-Holoschoenion vulgaris: 59.7 )
  • Ranunculus hederaceus L. ( Ranunculion omiophyllo-hederacei: 11.5 )
  • Ranunculus lateriflorus DC. ( Menthion cervinae: 9.2 )
  • Ranunculus lingua L. ( Phragmition australis: 12.1 )
  • Ranunculus longipes Lange & Cutanda ( Cicendion: 9.4 )
  • Ranunculus macrophyllus Desf. ( Molinio-Holoschoenion vulgaris: 59.7 )
  • Ranunculus malessanus Degen & Hervier ( Lavandulo-Echinospartion boissieri: 64.4 )
  • Ranunculus muricatus L. ( Isoeto-Nanojuncetea: 9 )
  • Ranunculus nemorosus DC. ( Fagetalia: 76a )
  • Ranunculus nigrescens Freyn in Willk. & Lange ( Festucion merinoi: 57.2 )
  • Ranunculus nodiflorus L. ( Menthion cervinae: 9.2 )
  • Ranunculus ololeucos Lloyd ( Littorellion uniflorae: 10.1 )
  • Ranunculus ollissiponensis subsp. carpetanus (Boiss. & Reut.) Rivas Mart. ( Quercenion pyrenaicae: 76.7a )
  • Ranunculus omiophyllus Ten. ( Ranunculion omiophyllo-hederacei: 11.5 )
  • Ranunculus ophioglossifolius Vill. ( Glycerio-Sparganion: 12.2 )
  • Ranunculus paludosus Poir. ( Poetalia bulbosae: 54a )
  • Ranunculus parnassifolius L. subsp. parnassifolius ( Androsacetalia alpinae: 33b )
  • Ranunculus parnassifolius subsp. cabrerensis Rothm. ( Linario-Senecionion carpetani: 33.8 )
  • Ranunculus parnassifolius subsp. favargeri Küpfer ( Linarion filicaulis: 33.4 )
  • Ranunculus parnassifolius subsp. heterocarpus Küpfer ( Thlaspietalia rotundifolii: 33a )
  • Ranunculus parnassifolius subsp. muniellensis Bueno, Fern. Casado & Fern. Prieto ( Linario-Senecionion carpetani: 33.8 )
  • Ranunculus parviflorus L. ( Cardamino-Geranietea purpurei: 41 )
  • Ranunculus peltatus Schrank ( Ranunculion aquatilis: 3.3 )
  • Ranunculus penicillatus (Dumort.) Bab. ( Ranunculion fluitantis: 3.4 )
  • Ranunculus platanifolius L. ( Mulgedio-Aconitetea: 42 )
  • Ranunculus pseudofluitans (Syme) Newbould ex Baker & Foggitt ( Ranunculion fluitantis: 3.4 )
  • Ranunculus pseudomillefoliatus Grau ( Periballio-Trifolion subterranei: 54.1 )
  • Ranunculus pyrenaeus L. ( Festucion eskiae: 46.2 )
  • Ranunculus repens L. ( Plantaginetalia majoris: 59e )
  • Ranunculus saniculifolius Viv. ( Ranunculion aquatilis: 3.3 )
  • Ranunculus sardous Crantz ( Bidentetalia: 8a )
  • Ranunculus sceleratus L. ( Bidentetalia: 8a )
  • Ranunculus thora L. ( Seslerietalia caeruleae: 45a )
  • Ranunculus trichopyllus Chaix ( Ranunculion aquatilis: 3.3 )
  • Ranunculus tripartitus DC. ( Ranunculion aquatilis: 3.3 )
  • Ranunculus weyleri Marès ex Willk. ( Arenarion balearicae: 30.4 )
  • Raphanus maritimus Sm. subsp. maritimus ( Atriplicion littoralis: 17.1 )
  • Raphanus maritimus subsp. landra (Moretti ex DC.) Rivas Mart. ( Brassicion oleraceae: 28.3 )
  • Raphanus raphanistrum L. ( Stellarienea mediae: 39A )
  • Rapistrum rugosum (L.) All. subsp. rugosum ( Centaureetalia cyani: 39a )
  • Reboulia hemisphaerica (L.) Raddi ( Bartramio-Polypodienion cambrici: 30.1b )
  • Reichardia crystalina (Sch.Bip.) Bramwell ( Frankenio-Astydamion latifoliae: 19.4 )
  • Reichardia famarae Bramwell & G. Kunkel ex Gallego & Talavera ( Kleinio-Euphorbietea canariensis: 79 )
  • Reichardia gaditana (Willk.) Cout. ( Linario-Vulpion alopecuroris: 39.11 )
  • Reichardia intermedia (Sch.Bip.) Cout. subsp. gracilis (Sch.Bip. in Webb & Berthel.) Rivas Mart. ( Echio-Galactition tomentosae: 39.10 )
  • Reichardia intermedia (Sch.Bip.) Cout. subsp. intermedia ( Echio-Galactition tomentosae: 39.10 )
  • Reichardia ligulata (Vent.) Kunkel & Sunding var. ligulata ( Kleinio-Euphorbietea canariensis: 79 )
  • Reichardia ligulata var. crispa (Webb & Berthel.) Rivas Mart. ( Frankenio-Astydamion latifoliae: 19.4 )
  • Reichardia picroides (L.) Roth ( Thero-Brometalia: 39e )
  • Reichardia tingitana (L.) Roth ( Chenopodietalia muralis: 39d )
  • Reseda alba L. subsp. alba ( Hordeion leporini: 39.16 )
  • Reseda alba subsp. hookeri (Guss.) Arcang. ( Brassicion oleraceae: 28.3 )
  • Reseda almijarensis (Valdés Berm. & Kaercher) Rivas Mart. ( Andryalo-Crambion filiformis: 32.1 )
  • Reseda barrelieri Bertol. ex Müll.Arg. in DC. subsp. barrelieri ( Carthametalia lanati: 34d )
  • Reseda barrelieri subsp. sessiliflora (Pau) Aránega ( Andryalo-Crambion filiformis: 32.1 )
  • Reseda complicata Bory ( Holcion caespitosi: 33.7 )
  • Reseda glauca L. ( Thlaspietalia rotundifolii: 33a )
  • Reseda gredensis (Cutanda & Willk.) Müll. Arg. in DC. ( Linario-Senecionion carpetani: 33.8 )
  • Reseda lanceolata Lag. subsp. lanceolata ( Resedo lanceolatae-Moricandion: 39.12 )
  • Reseda lanceolata subsp. constricta (Lange) Valdés Berm. in Castrov. & al. ( Onopordion castellani: 34.10 )
  • Reseda lutea L. subsp. lutea ( Artemisietea vulgaris: 34 )
  • Reseda lutea subsp. vivantii (P. Monts.) Rovira ( Onopordion castellani: 34.10 )
  • Reseda luteola L. ( Onopordenea acanthii: 34B )
  • Reseda paui Valdés Berm. & Kaercher ( Scrophularion sciophilae: 33.13 )
  • Reseda phyteuma L. subsp. phyteuma ( Solano-Polygonetalia convolvuli: 39c )
  • Reseda phyteuma subsp. aragonensis (Loscos & J. Pardo in Willk.) Rivas Mart. ( Hordeion leporini: 39.16 )
  • Reseda phyteuma subsp. rupestris (Lange in Willk. & Lange) Aránega & Pajarón ( Andryalo-Crambion filiformis: 32.1 )
  • Reseda scoparia Brouss. ex Willd. ( Kleinio-Euphorbietea canariensis: 79 )
  • Reseda stricta Pers. subsp. stricta ( Onopordion castellani: 34.10 )
  • Reseda stricta subsp. funkii (Willk.) Losa & Rivas Goday ( Resedo lanceolatae-Moricandion: 39.12 )
  • Reseda suffruticosa Loefl. ex Koelp. in Loefl. ( Onopordion castellani: 34.10 )
  • Reseda undata L. subsp. undata ( Carthametalia lanati: 34d )
  • Reseda undata subsp. gayana (Boiss.) Valdés Berm. in Castrov. & al. ( Onopordion castellani: 34.10 )
  • Reseda undata subsp. leucantha (Hegelm. ex Lange) Aránega ex Valdés Berm. in Castrov. & al. ( Resedo lanceolatae-Moricandion: 39.12 )
  • Reseda virgata Boiss. & Reut. ( Hieracio-Plantaginion radicatae: 49.5 )
  • Retama monosperma (L.) Boiss. ( Retamion monospermae: 65.8 )
  • Retama rhodorhizoides Webb & Berthel. ( Mayteno-Juniperion canariensis: 80.1 )
  • Retama sphaerocarpa (L.) Boiss. (Cytisetea scopario-striati: 65 )
  • Rhagadiolus stellatus (L.) Gaertn. subsp. stellatus ( Chenopodio-Stellarienea: 39B )
  • Rhagadiolus stellatus subsp. edulis (Gaertn.) O. Bolòs & Vigo ( Cardamino-Geranietalia purpurei: 41a )
  • Rhamnus alaternus L. var. alaternus ( Quercetea ilicis: 75 )
  • Rhamnus alaternus var. parvifolia Lange ( Pistacio-Rhamnetalia alaterni: 75b )
  • Rhamnus alpina L. ( Berberidion vulgaris: 66.1 )
  • Rhamnus borgiae (Rivas Mart.) Ballester, Figuerola, Peris & Stübing in Stübing & Estévez ( Teucrion buxifolii: 27.12 )
  • Rhamnus bourgaeanus Gand. ( Brassico-Helichrysion rupestris: 27.13 )
  • Rhamnus cathartica L. ( Prunetalia spinosae: 66a )
  • Rhamnus crenulata Aiton ( Mayteno-Juniperion canariensis: 80.1 )
  • Rhamnus fontqueri Rivas Mart. & Pizarro ined. ( Rhamno-Quercion cocciferae: 75.7 )
  • Rhamnus glandulosa Aiton ( Pruno-Lauretea novocanariensis: 82 )
  • Rhamnus integrifolia DC. ( Greenovio-Aeonietea: 31 )
  • Rhamnus lycioides L. ( Pistacio-Rhamnetalia alaterni: 75b )
  • Rhamnus myrtifolius Willk. ( Pino-Juniperion phoeniceae: 75.14 )
  • Rhamnus oleoides L. subsp. oleoides ( Asparago-Rhamnion oleoidis: 75.5 )
  • Rhamnus oleoides subsp. angustifolia (Lange) Rivas Goday & Rivas Mart. ( Pistacio-Rhamnetalia alaterni: 75b )
  • Rhamnus pumilus Turra ( Potentilletalia caulescentis: 27a )
  • Rhamnus saxatilis Jacq. ( Berberidion vulgaris: 66.1 )
  • Rhamnus velutinus Boiss. subsp. velutinus ( Pino-Juniperion phoeniceae: 75.14 )
  • Rhamnus velutinus subsp. almeriensis Rivas Mart. & Pizarro ( Asparago-Rhamnion oleoidis: 75.5 )
  • Rhinanthus angustifolius C.C. Gmel. ( Arrhenatheretalia: 59b )
  • Rhinanthus burnatii (Chabert.) Sóo ( Origanetalia vulgaris: 43a )
  • Rhinanthus mediterraneus (Sterneck) Sennen ( Arrhenatheretalia: 59b )
  • Rhinanthus minor L. ( Molinio-Arrhenatheretea: 59 )
  • Rhinanthus pumilus (Sterneck) Pau ( Festucion eskiae: 46.2 )
  • Rhododendron ferrugineum L. ( Rhododendro-Vaccinion: 77.2 )
  • Rhododendron ponticum L. ( Rhododendrenion pontici: 75.13b )
  • Rhynchospora alba (L.) Vahl ( Rhynchosporion albae: 14.1 )
  • Rhynchospora fusca (L.) Aiton ( Rhynchosporion albae: 14.1 )
  • Rhynchospora rugosa (Vahl) S. Gale ( Hyperico-Sparganion: 10.2 )
  • Rhynchostegiella littorea (De Not.) Limpr. ( Saginetea maritimae: 22 )
  • Ribes alpinum L. ( Prunetalia spinosae: 66a )
  • Ribes petraeum Wulfen ( Adenostyletalia: 42a )
  • Ribes rubrum L. ( Alnion incanae: 71.1 )
  • Ribes uva-crispa L. ( Berberidion vulgaris: 66.1 )
  • Riccia beyrichiana Hampe ex Lehm. ( Isoetion: 9.1 )
  • Riccia bifurca Hoffm. ( Isoetion: 9.1 )
  • Riccia ciliifera Link ex Lindenb. ( Isoetion: 9.1 )
  • Riccia crystallina L. ( Nanocyperetalia: 9b )
  • Riccia fluitans L. ( Lemnion trisulcae: 2.2 )
  • Ricciocarpos natans (L.) Corda ( Lemnion trisulcae: 2.2 )
  • Ricinus communis L. ( Nicotiano-Ricinion communis: 37.12 )
  • Ridolfia segetum Moris ( Ridolfion segetum: 39.3 )
  • Riella cossoniana Trab. ( Riellion helicophyllae: 6.3 )
  • Riella helicophylla (Bory & Mont.) Mont. ( Riellion helicophyllae: 6.3 )
  • Roemeria hybrida (L.) DC. ( Roemerion hybridae: 39.2 )
  • Romulea ramiflora Ten. ( Poetalia bulbosae: 54a )
  • Rorippa amphibia (L.) Besser ( Phragmito-Magnocaricetea: 12 )
  • Rorippa islandica (Gunnerus) Borbás ( Bidentetalia: 8a )
  • Rorippa microphylla (Boenn. ex Rchb.) Hyl. ( Rorippion nasturtii-aquatici: 12.3 )
  • Rorippa nasturtium-aquaticum (L.) Hayek ( Rorippion nasturtii-aquatici: 12.3 )
  • Rorippa palustris (L.) Besser ( Bidentetalia tripartitae: 8a )
  • Rorippa sylvestris (L.) Besser ( Agrostion stoloniferae: 59.13 )
  • Rorippa valdes-bermejoi (Castrov.) Mart.-Laborde & Castrov. ( Rorippion nasturtii-aquatici: 12.3 )
  • Rorippa xsterilis Airy Shaw (R. nasturtium-aquaticum x R. microphylla) ( Rorippion nasturtii-aquatici: 12.3 )
  • Rosa agrestis Savi ( Prunetalia spinosae: 66a )
  • Rosa andegavensis Bastard ( Tamo-Viburnenion lantanae: 66.2d )
  • Rosa arvensis Huds. ( Querco-Fagetea: 76 )
  • Rosa canina L. ( Rhamno-Prunetea: 66 )
  • Rosa corymbifera Borkh. ( Prunetalia spinosae: 66a )
  • Rosa deseglisei Boreau ( Rosenion carioti-pouzinii: 66.2c )
  • Rosa elliptica Tausch ( Prunetalia spinosae: 66a )
  • Rosa glauca Pourr. ( Berberidenion vulgaris: 66.1a )
  • Rosa jacetana P. Monts. ( Berberidenion seroi: 66.1b )
  • Rosa mandonii Desegl. ( Sibthorpio-Clethrion arboreae: 82.6 )
  • Rosa micrantha Borrer ex Sm. ( Pruno-Rubion ulmifolii: 66.2 )
  • Rosa myriacantha DC. ( Berberidenion seroi: 66.1b )
  • Rosa nitidula Besser ( Prunetalia spinosae: 66a )
  • Rosa pendulina L. ( Vaccinio-Piceetea: 77 )
  • Rosa pimpinellifolia L. ( Prunetalia spinosae: 66a )
  • Rosa pouzinii Tratt. ( Pruno-Rubion ulmifolii: 66.2 )
  • Rosa rubiginosa L. ( Berberidion vulgaris: 66.1 )
  • Rosa sempervirens L. ( Quercetalia ilicis: 75a )
  • Rosa squarrosa (Rau) Boreau ( Prunetalia spinosae: 66a )
  • Rosa stylosa Desv. ( Prunetalia spinosae: 66a )
  • Rosa tomentosa Sm. ( Berberidion vulgaris: 66.1 )
  • Rosa villosa L. ( Berberidion vulgaris: 66.1 )
  • Rosa vosagiaca Desp. ( Prunetalia spinosae: 66a )
  • Rosa xpervirens Gren. ex Crep. (R. sempervirens x R. arvensis ) ( Tamo-Viburnenion lantanae: 66.2d )
  • Rosmarinus eriocalix Jord. & Fourr. ( Gypsophilo-Santolinenion viscosae: 64.9b )
  • Rosmarinus officinalis L. ( Rosmarinetea officinalis: 64 )
  • Rosmarinus palaui (O. Bolòs & Molin.) Rivas Mart. & M.J. Costa ( Hypericion balearici: 64.3 )
  • Rosmarinus tomentosus Hub.-Mor. & Maire ( Lavaterion maritimae: 28.5 )
  • Rosmarinus xmendizabali Sagredo ex Rosúa (R. tomentosus x R. officinalis) ( Saturejo-Thymbrion capitatae: 64.2 )
  • Rostraria cristata (L.) Tzvelev ( Hordeion leporini: 39.16 )
  • Rostraria littorea (All.) Holub subsp. littorea ( Cutandietalia maritimae: 50d )
  • Rostraria littorea subsp. salzmannii (Boiss. & Reut.) O. Bolòs & Vigo ( Alkanno-Maresion nanae: 50.7 )
  • Rostraria phleoides (Desf.) Holub ( Hordeion marini: 22.3 )
  • Rostraria pumila (Desf.) Tzvelev ( Hordeion marini: 22.3 )
  • Rothmaleria granatensis (Boiss. ex DC.) Font Quer ( Andryalion agardhii: 64.14 )
  • Rubia agostinhoi Dans & P. Silva ( Querco-Oleion sylvestris: 75.3 )
  • Rubia balearica (Willk.) G. López ( Brassico-Helichrysion rupestris: 27.13 )
  • Rubia fruticosa Aiton subsp. fruticosa ( Rhamno-Oleetea cerasiformis: 80 )
  • Rubia fruticosa subsp. melanocarpa (Bornm.) Bramwell ( Kleinio-Euphorbietea canariensis: 79 )
  • Rubia fruticosa subsp. periclymenum (Schenck) Sunding ( Myrico-Ericion arboreae: 82.1 )
  • Rubia peregrina L. subsp. peregrina ( Quercetea ilicis: 75 )
  • Rubia peregrina subsp. longifolia (Poir.) O. Bolòs ( Quercetea ilicis: 75 )
  • Rubia tinctorum L. ( Balloto-Conion maculati: 40.4 )
  • Rubus bifrons Vest in Traff ( Prunetalia spinosae: 66a )
  • Rubus bollei Focke ( Rubio-Rubion ulmifolii: 82.8 )
  • Rubus brigantinus Samp. ( Lonicerenion periclymeni: 66.2a )
  • Rubus caesius L. ( Rhamno-Prunetea: 66 )
  • Rubus canescens DC. ( Prunetalia spinosae: 66a )
  • Rubus castellarnaui Pau ( Rosenion carioti-pouzinii: 66.2c )
  • Rubus castroviejoi Monasterio-Huelin ( Lonicerenion periclymeni: 66.2a )
  • Rubus corylifolius Sm. ( Prunetalia spinosae: 66a )
  • Rubus cyclops Monasterio-Huelin ( Frangulo-Pyrion cordatae: 66.4 )
  • Rubus gallaecicus Pau ( Lonicerenion periclymeni: 66.2a )
  • Rubus geniculatus Kaltenb. ( Pruno-Rubion radulae: 66.6 )
  • Rubus godronii Lacoq & Lamotte ( Prunetalia spinosae: 66a )
  • Rubus grandifolius Lowe ( Sibthorpio-Clethrion arboreae: 82.6 )
  • Rubus henriquesii Samp. ( Lonicerenion periclymeni: 66.2a )
  • Rubus hirtus Waldst. & Kit. ( Sambucetalia racemosae: 66b )
  • Rubus idaeus L. ( Sambucetalia racemosae: 66b )
  • Rubus muricola Sennen ( Pruno-Rubion radulae: 66.6 )
  • Rubus pauanus Monasterio-Huelin ( Berberidenion seroi: 66.1b )
  • Rubus radula Weihe ex Boenn Kalt ( Pruno-Rubion radulae: 66.6 )
  • Rubus sampaioanus Sudre ex Samp. ( Frangulo-Pyrion cordatae: 66.4 )
  • Rubus serpens Wheihe in Lej. & Court. ( Pruno-Rubion radulae: 66.6 )
  • Rubus thyrsoideus Wimmer ( Prunetalia spinosae: 66a )
  • Rubus timbal-lagravei P.J. Mull. ( Pruno-Rubion radulae: 66.6 )
  • Rubus ulmifolius Schott ( Pruno-Rubion ulmifolii: 66.2 )
  • Rubus vigoi Roselló, Peris & Stübing ( Prunetalia spinosae: 66a )
  • Rumex acetosa L. subsp. acetosa ( Molinio-Arrhenatheretea: 59 )
  • Rumex acetosa subsp. biformis (Lange) Castrov. & Valdés Berm. ( Crithmo-Armerion maritimae: 20.6 )
  • Rumex acetosella L. subsp. acetosella ( Sedo-Scleranthetalia: 55a )
  • Rumex acetosella subsp. angiocarpus (Murb.) Murb. ( Agrostietalia castellanae: 57a )
  • Rumex aquitanicus Rech.f. ( Arction lappae: 34.1 )
  • Rumex arifolius All. ( Mulgedio-Aconitetea: 42 )
  • Rumex bucephalophorus L. subsp. bucephalophorus ( Tuberarietalia guttatae: 50a )
  • Rumex bucephalophorus subsp. canariensis (Steinh.) Rech.f. ( Tuberarion guttatae: 50.1 )
  • Rumex bucephalophorus subsp. fruticescens Bornm. ( Deschampsio-Parafestucion albidae: 57.4 )
  • Rumex bucephalophorus subsp. gallicus (Steinh.) Rech. f. ( Tuberarietalia guttatae: 50a )
  • Rumex bucephalophorus subsp. hispanicus (Steinh.) Rech. f. ( Malcolmietalia: 50b )
  • Rumex conglomeratus Murray ( Plantaginetalia majoris: 59e )
  • Rumex crispus L. ( Plantaginetalia majoris: 59e )
  • Rumex hydrolapathum L. ( Phragmito-Magnocaricetea: 12 )
  • Rumex induratus Boiss. & Reut. ( Phagnalo-Rumicetalia indurati: 32a )
  • Rumex lunaria L. ( Forsskaoleo-Rumicetalia lunariae: 37d )
  • Rumex maderensis Lowe ( Ranunculo-Geranion canariensis: 43.6 )
  • Rumex maritimus L. ( Chenopodion rubri: 8.2 )
  • Rumex obtusifolius L. ( Plantaginetalia majoris: 59e )
  • Rumex palustris Sm. ( Chenopodion rubri: 8.2 )
  • Rumex papillaris Boiss. & Reut. ( Agrostietalia castellanae: 57a )
  • Rumex pseudalpinus Höfft ( Rumicion pseudalpini: 34.2 )
  • Rumex pulcher L. subsp. pulcher ( Sisymbrietalia officinalis: 39f )
  • Rumex pulcher subsp. woodsii (De Not.) Arcang. ( Hordeion leporini: 39.16 )
  • Rumex roseus L. ( Malcolmietalia: 50b )
  • Rumex rupestris Le Gall ( Crithmo-Armerion maritimae: 20.6 )
  • Rumex sanguineus L. ( Alnion incanae: 71.1 )
  • Rumex scutatus L. ( Thlaspietea rotundifolii: 33 )
  • Rumex suffruticosus J. Gay ex Willk. ( Linario-Senecionion carpetani: 33.8 )
  • Rupicapnos decipiens Pugsley ( Sarcocapnion pulcherrimae: 29.2 )
  • Ruppia cirrhosa (Petagna) Grande ( Ruppion maritimae: 6.1 )
  • Ruppia drepanensis Tineo ex Guss. ( Ruppion maritimae: 6.1 )
  • Ruppia maritima L. ( Ruppion maritimae: 6.1 )
  • Ruscus aculeatus L. ( Quercetalia ilicis: 75a )
  • Ruscus hypophyllum L. ( Querco-Oleion sylvestris: 75.3 )
  • Ruscus streptophyllus Yeo ( Sibthorpio-Clethrion arboreae: 82.6 )
  • Ruta angustifolia Pers. ( Pegano-Salsoletea: 37 )
  • Ruta montana (L.) L. ( Helichryso-Santolinetalia squarrosae: 37c )
  • Ruta pinnata L.f. ( Mayteno-Juniperion canariensis: 80.1 )
  • Rutheopsis herbanica (Bolle) A. Hans. & G. Kunkel ( Kleinio-Euphorbietea canariensis: 79 )